Castor Oil (Unrefined and Hexane Free)
Price range: ₦2,500.00 through ₦16,000.00
Premium quality carrier oil for cosmetic formulation, skincare, haircare, soapmaking and aromatherapy. Available in multiple sizes.
Description
Castor Oil is extracted from the seeds of the Ricinus Communis plant also called castor bean by cold processing the seed, squeezing out the oil and then refining it to remove all its toxins and after this is done the oil is now safe for use.
Castor Oil is normally a viscous liquid slightly thick with a shade of pale yellow which has a mild odor.
BENEFITS/USES
Castor oil serves as a natural moisturizer for your skin and hair, its antioxidant properties may prevent free radicals from contributing to skin aging.
Castor oil is an exceptionally powerful lotion that calms and soothes flaky dried out skin. It contains omega 6 and 9 unsaturated fats and a large group of different minerals and supplements to profoundly hydrate hair, skin and nails.
Castor oil supports healthy hair growth and scalp health.
Castor oil anti- inflammatory properties can help reduce swelling and puffiness, it could reduce the size of inflamed pimples or eye bags as well.
INCI:Â RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
CAS: 8001-79-4
PROCESSING TYPE: VIRGIN COLD PRESSED
RECOMMENDED USAGE: 1-100%
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN:INDIA
SHELF LIFE: 2 YEARS (KEEP OUT OF DIRECT SUNLIGHT)
APPLICATION: Hand Creams, Body Creams, Lotions, Skincare,Soaps, Skin Treatment.
DISCLAIMER: EVERY PRODUCT FROM THE JUNO NATURALS BRAND IS FOR EXTERNAL USE, IT IS NOT INTENDED TO DIAGNOSE, TREAT, CURE OR PREVENT ANY DISEASE UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED.
Additional information
| Liquid Size | 1 L, 500 ml, 250 ml, 100 ml |
|---|






Reviews
There are no reviews yet.