Sale!

Sunflower seed Oil

Price range: ₦2,000.00 through ₦11,000.00

Premium quality carrier oil for cosmetic formulation, skincare, haircare, soapmaking and aromatherapy. Available in multiple sizes.

SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Sunflower Seed Oil known as Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the sunflower botanical plant, a member of the same family as the Calendula, Chrysanthemum, Dahlia and Gerbera flowers. It is rich in fatty acids and Vitamin E which makes the ingredient good for hydration and also a potent antioxidant. Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil has a non greasy texture and is lightweight, making it suitable for all skin types. It can commonly be found in serums, lotions and cosmetics where it provides the skin with a youthful and healthy appearance.

BENEFITS/USES

Sunflower Seed Oil is moisturizing, conditioning and protecting.

It stimulates hair growth while also protecting the shafts from harmful UV rays and pollution.

It can also soothe an irritated and itchy scalp.

It deeply moisturizes the skin making it supple and soft.

It also forms a barrier on the surface that locks in moisture and protects the skin from harmful environmental stressors.

It also has anti-aging and anti-inflammatory properties that are beneficial to the skin.

 

INCI: HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL

CAS NUMBER: 8001-21-6

PROCESSING TYPE: COLD PRESSED

COMEDOGENIC RATIO: 0-2

RECOMMENDED USAGE: 1-100%

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SPAIN

SHELF LIFE: 24 MONTHS (STORE IN COLD TEMPERATURES AWAY FROM DIRECT SUNLIGHT)

APPLICATION: Hand Creams, Serums, Body Creams, Lotions, Skincare, Soaps, Shampoo, Hair oil.

DISCLAIMER: EVERY PRODUCT FROM THE JUNO NATURALS BRAND IS FOR EXTERNAL USE, IT IS NOT INTENDED TO DIAGNOSE, TREAT, CURE OR PREVENT ANY DISEASE UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

Additional information

Liquid Size

1 L, 500 ml, 250 ml, 100 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sunflower seed Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *