Sale!

Kokum Butter

Price range: ₦7,000.00 through ₦25,000.00

Premium quality carrier oil for cosmetic formulation, skincare, haircare, soapmaking and aromatherapy. Available in multiple sizes.

20% off!!

SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Kokum Butter is a lightweight emollient obtained from the seeds of the Indian mangosteen or kokum (Garcinia Indica).Kokum is a native plant of the western coastal areas of India. Kokum Butter is a mild emollient that deeply nourishes and softens dry skin, scalp, hair and chapped lips.

It dissolves on the skin and is quickly absorbed without leaving any greasy residue after application.

BENEFITS/USES

It aids as a protective barrier on the skin

It reverses aging and rejuvenates the skin

It moisturizes the skin and improves skin radiance

It is non comedogenic

INCI: GARCINIA INDICA SEED BUTTER

CAS NUMBER: 68956-68-3

RECOMMENDED USAGE: For emulsions, 1-5% of the overall product

SOLUBILITY: Add into oil phase

GRADE: COSMETIC

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: INDIA

APPLICATION: Creams, Lotions, Detergents, Soaps, Hair care products, Balms.

SHELF LIFE: 24 MONTHS

(STORE IN COLD TEMPERATURES AWAY FROM DIRECT SUNLIGHT)

DISCLAIMER: EVERY PRODUCT FROM THE JUNO NATURALS BRAND IS FOR EXTERNAL USE, IT IS NOT INTENDED TO DIAGNOSE, TREAT, CURE OR PREVENT ANY DISEASE UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

 

Additional information

solid size

1 kg, 500 g, 250 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kokum Butter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *