Sale!

Shea Butter (Natural & Unrefined)

Price range: ₦5,500.00 through ₦25,000.00

Premium quality raw materials for skincare, haircare and soapmaking. Available in multiple sizes.

 

If you are buying 5 bowls and above of our 3.5kg of shea Butter, you are getting it for 23,500 per bowl….

 

Take advantage of this offer before it’s sold out.

SKU: JN-NO-008 Category:

Description

Shea Butter is extracted from the shea nut tree (Vitellaria Paradoxa) that is native to Africa, shea butter is a fatty oil that exists as a solid at room temperature.

The Karite tree bears the fruits, and the nuts inside the fruits are of prime importance. These nuts are crushed, boiled and manipulated to extract a light-colored fat which is commonly referred to as SHEA BUTTER.

It is often used in moisturizers, creams, lotions and other emulsions for the skin and hair. It is rich in fats that makes it an excellent emollient and skin moisturizing agent. Shea butter also has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. These can help reduce inflammatory skin diseases and reduce the damage on the affected skin and hair due to free radicals.

BENEFITS/USES

It is safe for all skin types.

It is antifungal and antibacterial

It is moisturizing, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant.

INCI: BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER

CAS NUMBER: 194043-92-0

RECOMMENDED USAGE: For emulsions, 5-20% of the overall product

SOLUBILITY: Add into oil phase

GRADE: COSMETIC & EDIBLE

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: NIGERIA

APPLICATION: Creams, Lotions, Detergents, Soaps, Solid Bars, Hair care products.

SHELF LIFE: Over 3 years

(STORE IN COLD TEMPERATURES AWAY FROM DIRECT SUNLIGHT)

DISCLAIMER: EVERY PRODUCT FROM THE JUNO NATURALS BRAND IS FOR EXTERNAL USE, IT IS NOT INTENDED TO DIAGNOSE, TREAT, CURE OR PREVENT ANY DISEASE UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

Additional information

solid size

3.5 kg, 1 kg, 500 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Shea Butter (Natural & Unrefined)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *