Palm Kernel Oil (PKO

Price range: ₦2,000.00 through ₦6,000.00

Premium quality carrier oil for cosmetic formulation, skincare, haircare, soapmaking and aromatherapy. Available in multiple sizes.

SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Palm Kernel Carrier Oil is obtained from the kernel of the fruit by cold pressing. Palm Kernel Oil differs from Palm Oil, Palm oil is extracted from the fruit’s fleshy part.

Palm Kernel Carrier Oil is incredibly valuable to health, skin and hair because of its antioxidant properties. It is stable at room temperature, rejuvenates hair, and maintains newborn skin.

The main chemical constituents of Palm Kernel Carrier Oil are Lauric Acid, Myristic Acid, Oleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Capric and Caprylic, Stearic Acid and Linoleic Acid.

BENEFITS /USES

Absorbs slowly and deeply into the skin

It contains tocotrienols which keep skin moisturized

It is used in anti-aging products due to good fatty acids

It can improve hair growth and make dry hair appear healthier

It is suitable for dry and normal skin types

It is good for cold process soap making and it makes it lather very well.

INCI: ELAEIS GUINEENSIS

PROCESSING TYPE: COLD PRESSED

OBTAINED FROM: THE FRUIT KERNELS

RECOMMENDED USAGE: 1-100%

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: AFRICA

SHELF LIFE: 24 MONTHS (STORE IN COLD TEMPERATURES AWAY FROM DIRECT SUNLIGHT)

APPLICATION: Moisturizer,Lipsticks, Lip Balms, Body Butter, Lotions, Detergent,Soaps,Makeup.

DISCLAIMER: EVERY PRODUCT FROM THE JUNO NATURALS BRAND IS FOR EXTERNAL USE, IT IS NOT INTENDED TO DIAGNOSE, TREAT, CURE OR PREVENT ANY DISEASE UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

Additional information

Liquid Size

1 L, 500 ml, 250 ml, 100 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Palm Kernel Oil (PKO”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *