Sale!

Sweet Almond Oil

Price range: ₦2,300.00 through ₦14,000.00

Premium quality carrier oil for cosmetic formulation, skincare, haircare, soapmaking and aromatherapy. Available in multiple sizes.

SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Sweet Almond Oil also known as Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil is extracted by cold pressing the nuts of the sweet almond tree to produce the oil. The nuts are first dried and then crushed to release the oil. It is filtered and purified to remove any impurities or contaminants.

Sweet Almond Oil is a popular ingredient in cosmetics and personal care. It is rich in fatty acids including oleic acid and linoleic acid, and vitamin E which makes it an excellent moisturizer for the skin.

BENEFITS/USES

Sweet Almond Oil is used as a hydrating and anti-aging ingredient.

It is also known for its ability to soothe dry and itchy skin and is therefore a great option for those with eczema or psoriasis.

It can help nourish and strengthen the hair, its fatty acid can penetrate the hair shaft, helping to improve hair elasticity and prevent breakage.

It can also help to smoothen the hair cuticle, reducing frizz and leaving hair looking shiny and healthy.

INCI: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS

CAS NUMBER: 8007-69-0/ 90320-37-9

COMEDOGENIC RATING: 2

PROCESSING TYPE: UNREFINED COLD PRESSED

RECOMMENDED USAGE: 1-100%

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: INDIA

SHELF LIFE: 24 MONTHS (STORE IN COLD TEMPERATURES AWAY FROM DIRECT SUNLIGHT)

APPLICATION: Hand Creams, Moisturizer, Body Creams, Lotions, Skincare, Soaps, Shampoo, Hair oil, Body oil.

DISCLAIMER: EVERY PRODUCT FROM THE JUNO NATURALS BRAND IS FOR EXTERNAL USE, IT IS NOT INTENDED TO DIAGNOSE, TREAT, CURE OR PREVENT ANY DISEASE UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

Additional information

Liquid Size

1 L, 500 ml, 250 ml, 100 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sweet Almond Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *